Chauffeured transfers in Praha · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Praha with the fare shown first
Praha arranges pre-booked transfers in Praha (Czechia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CZK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CZK, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Praha, each with its page
- Prague-Ruzyne Airport - Terminal 3from CZK 305.408 min
- Hotel Duofrom CZK 312.2012 min
- Hospital Na Bulovcefrom CZK 385.6017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Praha requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Praha and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Praha
CZK 305.40
the cheapest route
8 min
Letiště Václava Havla Praha → Prague-Ruzyne Airport - Terminal 3
Prices by route
Guide prices in Praha, in CZK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Letiště Václava Havla Praha → Prague-Ruzyne Airport - Terminal 35.7 km · 8 minCZK 305.40from
- Prague Letňany Airport → Hotel Duo5.1 km · 12 minCZK 312.20from
- Prague Letňany Airport → Hospital Na Bulovce7.3 km · 17 minCZK 385.60from
- Prague Letňany Airport → Prague-Holesovice8.8 km · 17 minCZK 418.60from
- Letiště Václava Havla Praha → Military University Hospital Prague10.3 km · 16 minCZK 446.60from
- Prague Letňany Airport → Grandior Hotel Prague9.7 km · 22 minCZK 463.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Letiště Václava Havla Praha → Prague-Ruzyne Airport - Terminal 3 | 5.7 km | 8 min | CZK 305.40 | See details |
| Prague Letňany Airport → Hotel Duo | 5.1 km | 12 min | CZK 312.20 | See details |
| Prague Letňany Airport → Hospital Na Bulovce | 7.3 km | 17 min | CZK 385.60 | See details |
| Prague Letňany Airport → Prague-Holesovice | 8.8 km | 17 min | CZK 418.60 | See details |
| Letiště Václava Havla Praha → Military University Hospital Prague | 10.3 km | 16 min | CZK 446.60 | See details |
| Prague Letňany Airport → Grandior Hotel Prague | 9.7 km | 22 min | CZK 463.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Praha
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Letiště Václava Havla Praha
from CZK 305.40Airport
Aviatická, 161 00 Praha 6
See prices and book →Prague Letňany Airport
from CZK 312.20Airport
Hůlkova 1075/35, 197 00 Praha 19
See prices and book →Prague-Ruzyne Airport - Terminal 3
from CZK 305.40Airport
K Letišti 1073/25, 161 00 Praha 6
See prices and book →Prague Zahradní Město Train Station
from CZK 549.80Station
100 00 Prague-Prague 10, Czechia
See prices and book →Prague-Holesovice
from CZK 418.60Station
Partyzánská 1546/26, 170 00 Praha 7-Holešovice
See prices and book →Praha Florenc
from CZK 489.40Station
186 00 Prague-Prague 8, Czechia
See prices and book →Praha hl.n.
from CZK 539.40Station
Wilsonova 300/8, Vinohrady, 120 00 Praha-Praha 2
See prices and book →Praha Roztyly Bus Terminal
from CZK 669.80Station
Tomíčkova 2144/1, 148 00 Praha 11-Chodov
See prices and book →Praha-Masarykovo
from CZK 516.80Station
110 00 Prague-Prague 1, Czechia
See prices and book →Budějovická policlinic
from CZK 701.20Hospital
A. Staška 1670/80, 140 00 Praha 4
See prices and book →Fakultní Thomayerova nemocnice
from CZK 696.80Hospital
Vídeňská 800, 140 59 Praha 4-Krč
See prices and book →Hospital Na Bulovce
from CZK 385.60Hospital
Budínova 2, 180 00 Praha 8-Bulovka
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Praha?
In Praha and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Praha centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CZK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Praha?
The fare in CZK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Praha?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Praha?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Praha, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car